FlatShop

0 productos - $0

Carrito vacio. Ve a la >>>

Tienda
PRIVACY POLICY OF PERSONAL DATA

SOCIAL REASON: GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS

NIT: 900,647.751-5

ADDRESS: CARRERA 66 N. 5 – 30 LC 3

TELEPHONE: 3731116

WEB PAGE: www.blackthetimejeans.com

E-MAIL: grupofashioninternacionaljeans@gmail.com; blackthetimeoriginal@gmail.com

ACKNOWLEDGMENT: This policy for the processing of personal data was prepared in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013 and other complementary provisions and will be applied by GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS regarding the use, collection, management, suppression, circulation and all those activities that constitute the processing of personal data.

DEFINITIONS: AUTHORIZATION: Prior, express and informed consent of the Holder to carry out the processing of Personal Data. PRIVACY NOTICE: Verbal or written communication generated by the person responsible, addressed to the Owner for the Treatment of your Personal Data, by which you are informed about the existence of the Treatment Policies of information that will apply to you, how to access to the same and the purposes of the Treatment that is intended to give the personal data. DATABASE: Organized set of Personal Data that are subject to Treatment. SENSITIVE DATA: Sensitive data are those that affect the privacy of the Holder or whose abuse may lead to discrimination, such as those that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political orientation, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership in trade unions, social or human rights organizations, or that promotes the interests of any political party or guarantees the rights and guarantees of opposition political parties, as well as data on health, sexual life and biometric data. TREATMENT MANAGER: Natural or juridical person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, perform the Treatment. In events in which the Responsible does not exercise as the Data Base Manager, it will be expressly identified who will be the Manager. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the data base and / or the processing of the data. TERMS AND CONDITIONS: General framework in which conditions are established for participants in promotional or related activities. HOLDER: Natural person whose data are subject to Treatment. TREATMENT: Any operation or set of operations on Personal Data, such as collection, use, circulation or deletion.

TREATMENT: GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS, acting as Responsible for the Treatment of Personal Data, and for the proper development of its corporate purpose, collects, stores, uses circulates and suppresses the data supplied from the Holders with whom it has been or has been has a business or employment relationship. This information will be held indefinitely, while the commercial link is active.

PURPOSE: The company will use the Personal Data for the following purposes: Execute the existing contractual relationship with customers, suppliers and workers, including payment of contractual obligations. Formalize the processes of commercialization of the product. Elaborate by fiscal processes to provide the products required by users. Perform collection management. Send commercial and advertising information about our company. Report tax reports to state entities. Record business transactions with customers and suppliers. Consolidate a timely and quality supply of products with suppliers. To elaborate the respective contributions to the social security. Make the link with the relevant entities. Record the information of employees and / or pensioners (active and inactive). Develop the process of selection, evaluation, and job linking. Send information to workers and family members. Supports the internal or external audit process. Recognition, protection and exercise of the rights of the partners of the company. Consolidate a timely and quality supply of products with suppliers. Verification of balances with creditors when applicable. Determination of outstanding obligations, consultation of financial information and credit history, with respect to debtors. If necessary, by means of the channels provided by the Holder of the information, with whom one has or has had a business or employment relationship for the purposes mentioned above.

RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS OF THE DATABASES: The natural persons whose Personal Data are the subject of the Treatment by GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS has the following rights, which can be exercised at any time: To know the Personal Data about which the company is performing the treatment. Likewise, the Holder may at any time request that his data be updated or rectified, for example, if he finds that his data is partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or not has been authorized. Request proof of authorization granted to GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS for the Treatment of your Personal Data. Be informed by GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS, upon request, regarding the use that it has given them to your Personal Data. Submit to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce complaints for violations of the provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data. Request GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS to delete its Personal Data and / or revoke the authorization granted for the Treatment of the same, by filing a claim, in accordance with the procedures established in this Policy. However, the request for deletion of the information and the revocation of the authorization will not proceed when the Information Holder has a legal or contractual duty to remain in the Database and / or Archives, or while the relationship between the Holder and the company, by virtue of which his data were collected. Free access to your personal data subject to treatment.

FIRST PARAGRAPH: For the purposes of exercising the rights described above, both the holder and the person representing him must prove his identity and, if applicable, the quality by virtue of which he represents the holder.

PARAGRAPH TWO: The rights of minors shall be exercised by persons empowered to represent them.

SENSITIVE DATA: GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS will not ask the Owners for sensitive data, if necessary the Holder will have the right to decide whether or not to provide any such information.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE ATTENTION OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER: The administrative area of ​​the company GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS will be responsible for answering the requests, complaints and claims presented by the Data Owner in the exercise of the rights contemplated in this policy .

GRUPO FASHION INTERNACIONAL SAS

NIT. 900,647,751-5

blackthetimeoriginal@gmail.com